Awards & Achievements

S.No Name Course Batch Month & Year Achievements Selected
1 SIMRAN KUMARI AGARWAL B.com 17-20 2020 Completed the Civil Defence Training Awarded
2 HARSH BHAYANI B.com 17-20 2020 Completed the Civil Defence Training Awarded
S.No Name Course Batch Month & Year Achievements Selected
1 Abhijeet Civil 2017-20 Oct-19 Gold in District Taekowando Championship Nationals
2 Megha Mukherjee 2018-21 2019 Creative Writing from British Council Awarded
3 Shreya Modi 2017-20 2019 Participated -33rdjigyasa organized by Rotaract club of karim city, Awarded
4 Shreya Modi 2017-20 2018-19 nchoring Kiddies carnival organized by P&M high-tech city center mall Awarded
5 Tushar Singh 2017-20 2019 Khelutsav ,Central University of Jharkhand,Ranchi Awarded
6 Sonal Thakur 2017-20 2019 Jharkhand National Film Festival –JNFF Awarded for
Best Direction,
Best Cinematography,
Best Documentary
7 Surajeet Sarkar Poly (EEE) 2017-2020 2019 Position:2nd prize winner Awarded
Event: singing(cultural event) tech fest
Organized by:NTTF,Burmamines JSR
Awarded
8 Parwez Khan 2018-2019 2019 Position: winner
Event: dance
Organized by:93.5 Red FM
Awarded
9 Vikash Kumar B.Tech(EEE) 2018- 2022 2019 Position: 2nd prize winner
Event: Chess
Organized by: 16th Saraikela Kharsawan District Chess Championship- 2019 at NIT JSR
Awarded
10 Vikash Kumar B.Tech(EEE) 2018- 2022 2019 Position: 3rd prize winner
Event: Chess(VAJRA 2019)
Organized by: University game Championship, at BIT, Mesra Ranchi.
Awarded
11 SHANTANU KUMAR SINGH B.com 17-20 2019 Participated in KHELOTSAV at Central University of Jharkhand Awarded
12 DAKESWARI KUMARI B.com 17-20 2019 Cleared the CS Foundation Level. Awarded
13 SIMRAN KUMARI AGARWAL B.com 17-20 2019 Completed the Financial Markets Beginner’s module Awarded
14 HARSH BHAYANI B.com 17-20 2019 Completed the Financial Markets Beginner’s module Awarded
15 GAJENDRA KUMAR B.com 17-20 2019 Certificate of Participation for completing the workshop “Man in the Mirror” organised by School of Management Sciences, Varanasi Awarded
16 GAJENDRA KUMAR B.com 17-20 2019 Participated in Sammanay-2019 organised by National Performing Art Association of India Awarded
17 GAJENDRA KUMAR B.com 17-20 2019 Participated in Production Oriented Residential Intensive Theatre workshop organised by National School of Drama Awarded
18 DUDAN BHOWMICK B.com 17-20 2019 Participated in a workshop of Advertising and Marketing organised by MyCaptain Awarded
19 WRIDHI BHARDWAJ B.com 17-20 2019 Certificate of Participation in JIGYASA organised by Rotaract Club of Karim City College Awarded
20 ANURAG RAI B.com 17-20 2019 Certificate of Participation in JIGYASA organised by Rotaract Club of Karim City College Awarded
21 ANURAG RAI B.com 17-20 2019 Certificate of Appreciation for participating in It’s Women Pride by Nischay Foundation Awarded
22 MD. HANNAN B.com 17-20 2019 Certificate of Achievement for completing The Fundamentals of Digital Marketing organised by Google Digital Garage Awarded
23 ADARSH KUMAR SINGH B.com 18-21 2019 Secured 1st position in CRICKET in KHELOTSAV at Central University of Jharkhand Awarded
S.No Name Course Batch Month & Year Achievements Selected
1 Sonal Thakur 2017-20 2018 Spring fest Awarded
2 Himanshi Jain 2017-20 2018 Spring fest Awarded
3 AKSHAY KUMAR B.com 17-20 2018 Secured 2nd position in Face Painting organised by Rotary Club Awarded
4 AKSHAY KUMAR B.com 17-20 2018 Secured 1st position in Graffiti organised by ASBM Awarded
5 AKSHAY KUMAR B.com 17-20 2018 Secured 1st position in T-Shirt Painting organised by ASBM Awarded
6 JUHI KUMARI B.com 17-20 2018 Secured 1st position in Graffiti organised by ASBM Awarded
7 JUHI KUMARI B.com 17-20 2018 Secured 1st position in Graffiti organised by ASBM Awarded
8 NIRAJ KUMAR B.com 17-20 2018 Secured 2nd position in Face Painting organised by Rotary Club Awarded
9 NIRAJ KUMAR B.com 17-20 2018 Certificate of Participation in XIGYASA EASTERN INDIA INTER COLLEGE CORPORATE QUIZ Awarded
10 NIRAJ KUMAR B.com 17-20 2018 Certificate of Appreciation for participating in It’s Women Pride by Nischay Foundation Awarded
11 NIRAJ KUMAR B.com 17-20 2018 Certificate of Participation in JIGYASA organised by Rotaract Club of Karim City College Awarded
12 NIRAJ KUMAR B.com 17-20 2018 Successfully Completed two days workshop on Indian Financial Markets Awarded
13 SIMRAN KUMARI AGARWAL B.com 17-20 2018 Successfully Completed two days workshop on Indian Financial Markets Awarded
14 HARSH BHAYANI B.com 17-20 2018 Certificate of Participation in Group Discussion in Hindi Mahotsav organised by Sreenath College of Education Awarded
15 HARSH BHAYANI B.com 17-20 2018 Certificate of Participation in Culfest organised by NIT,JAMSHEDPUR Awarded
16 HARSH BHAYANI B.com 17-20 2018 Successfully Completed two days workshop on Indian Financial Markets Awarded
17 HARSH BHAYANI B.com 17-20 2018 Completed CS Foundation Level Awarded
18 GAJENDRA KUMAR B.com 17-20 2018 Certificate of Participation in Rang Malhar organised by the Cultural Association of Kolkata and Patna Awarded
19 GAJENDRA KUMAR B.com 17-20 2018 Secured the 3rd positon in Dance-Drama Competition at Jeevan-2018 Awarded
20 PRIYA KUMARI B.com 17-20 2018 Successfully Completed two days workshop on Indian Financial Markets Awarded
21 SWARAJ JHA B.com 17-20 2018 Secured the 3rd positon in Dance-Drama Competition at Jeevan-2018 Awarded
S.No Name Course Batch Month & Year Achievements Selected
1 Suraj Kumar Jha Polytech (Mech) 2017-2020 2017 Position: silver medalist
Event: Basketball
Organized by: inter college basketball tournament
Awarded
2 SIMRAN KUMARI AGARWAL B.com 17-20 2017 Completed for participation in Xavier Tecker’s Talent Hunt Awarded
3 HARSH BHAYANI B.com 17-20 2017 Certificate of Participation in Drama Competition organised by Sreenath College of Education Awarded
4 HARSH BHAYANI B.com 17-20 2017 Certificate of Participation in Group Discussion in Hindi Mahotsav organised by Sreenath College of Education Awarded
5 GAJENDRA KUMAR B.com 17-20 2017 Certificate of Participation in a workshop of Theatre & Film Television organised by the Social and Cultural Association,Jamshedpur. Awarded
6 GAJENDRA KUMAR B.com 17-20 2017 Certificate of Participation in Drama Competition in Hindi Mahotsav organised by Sreenath College of Education Awarded
7 GAJENDRA KUMAR B.com 17-20 2017 Certificate of Participation in Newspaper Reading in Hindi Mahotsav organised by Sreenath College of Education Awarded
8 JOYDEEP CHATTERJEE B.com 17-20 2017 Certificate of Achievement for completing Youth Empowerment & Skills workshop organised by The Art of Living Awarded

Toll Free
1800-1200-200

Admission Helpline
+91 657-2220285
+91 8406800562
+91 8406800561
+91 8406800563
+91 7283000220
+91 9431358036

Campus Office
+91 8235078002


+91 8406800562

Scroll Up